Monday Jun 26, 2017  
     
 
Select Season
  Torino Profile
email print  
 
Torino Football Club, commonly referred to as simply Torino, is a professional Italian football club based in Turin, Piedmont, that was founded in 1906 (refounded in 2005).

The club has spent most of its history in the top tier in Italian football. Torino, who play in claret (Italian : granata) shirts with white shorts, have won Serie A seven times, first in 1927–28 and most recently in 1975–76.
Average attendance: 0 media
 
  Torino Standings
 
 
Team Name Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
4Fiorentina3818101061461564
5Napoli381891170541663
6Genoa3816111162471559
7Sampdoria38131784842656
8Internazionale3814131159481155
9Torino381412124845354
10AC Milan381313125650652
11Palermo381213135355-249
 
  Torino Matches
 
Team 1 Team 2 Results Location Match Date
TorinoCesena5:0Olimpico Torino31-05-2015 20:45 CET
AC MilanTorino3:0Giuseppe Meazza24-05-2015 20:45 CET
TorinoChievo2:0Olimpico Torino17-05-2015 15:00 CET
GenoaTorino5:1Luigi Ferraris11-05-2015 20:45 CET
TorinoEmpoli0:1Olimpico Torino06-05-2015 15:00 CET
PalermoTorino2:2Renzo Barbera29-04-2015 20:45 CET
TorinoJuventus2:1Olimpico Torino26-04-2015 15:00 CET
SassuoloTorino1:1Città del Tricolore19-04-2015 12:30 CET
TorinoAS Roma1:1Olimpico Torino12-04-2015 15:00 CET
AtalantaTorino1:2Atleti Azzurri d'Italia04-04-2015 15:00 CET
ParmaTorino0:2Ennio Tardini22-03-2015 20:45 CET
TorinoLazio0:2Olimpico Torino16-03-2015 19:00 CET
UdineseTorino3:2Friuli08-03-2015 15:00 CET
TorinoNapoli1:0Olimpico Torino01-03-2015 20:45 CET
FiorentinaTorino1:1Artemio Franchi22-02-2015 20:45 CET
TorinoCagliari1:1Olimpico Torino15-02-2015 15:00 CET
VeronaTorino1:3Marc'Antonio Bentegodi07-02-2015 18:00 CET
TorinoSampdoria5:1Olimpico Torino01-02-2015 15:00 CET
InternazionaleTorino0:1Giuseppe Meazza25-01-2015 15:00 CET
CesenaTorino2:3Dino Manuzzi18-01-2015 15:00 CET
TorinoAC Milan1:1Olimpico Torino10-01-2015 20:45 CET
ChievoTorino0:0Marc'Antonio Bentegodi06-01-2015 15:00 CET
TorinoGenoa2:1Olimpico Torino21-12-2014 15:00 CET
EmpoliTorino0:0Carlo Castellani15-12-2014 19:00 CET
TorinoPalermo2:2Olimpico Torino06-12-2014 20:45 CET
JuventusTorino2:1Juventus Stadium30-11-2014 18:00 CET
TorinoSassuolo0:1Olimpico Torino23-11-2014 12:30 CET
AS RomaTorino3:0Olimpico09-11-2014 20:45 CET
TorinoAtalanta0:0Olimpico Torino02-11-2014 15:00 CET
TorinoParma1:0Olimpico Torino29-10-2014 20:45 CET
LazioTorino2:1Olimpico26-10-2014 18:00 CET
TorinoUdinese1:0Olimpico Torino19-10-2014 15:00 CET
NapoliTorino2:1San Paolo05-10-2014 20:45 CET
TorinoFiorentina1:1Olimpico Torino28-09-2014 15:00 CET
CagliariTorino1:2Sant'Elia24-09-2014 20:45 CET
TorinoVerona0:1Olimpico Torino21-09-2014 20:45 CET
SampdoriaTorino2:0Luigi Ferraris14-09-2014 12:30 CET
TorinoInternazionale0:0Olimpico Torino31-08-2014 20:45 CET
 
Incidents Count
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
icon description
Goals
Penalty Goals
Penalty Missed
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Yellow-Red Card
Substitutions
Corners
Offside
Shots
Shots On Target
Injury
Assist
Own Goal
  Comments
 
 
 
 
A Love Letter From Singapore: "Mia Cara Lazio, Where Are You?"
Nigel Gan conveys his thoughts in an open letter to Lazio.
 
Report: Lazio 1-1 Palermo
Lazio continues to struggle as Davide Ballardini leaves the Stadio Olimpico with a precious point.
 
Preview: Lazio - Palermo
Davide Ballardini returns to the Palermo bench and the Studio Olimpico to face Stefano Pioli's Lazio.
 
Pioli to be given time until the New Year?
Several reports in Italy are claiming that Pioli's job is under threat following the inconsistent start to the season.
 
Preview: Roma - Lazio
A Derby della Capitale with much at stake as Roma seek to put their Scudetto credentials to the test while Lazio aim to re-establish themselves as contenders.
 
Preview: Rosenborg - Lazio
A chance for Lazio to take one big step towards the knockout stages of the Europa League, and warm up for the Derby della Capitale in the process.