Sunday Dec 08, 2019  
     
 
Select Season
  Livorno Profile
email print  
 
Associazione Sportiva Livorno Calcio is an Italian football club based in Livorno, Tuscany. The club was formed in 1915 and currently plays in Italian Serie A. The team's colors are dark red or maroon (amaranto in Italian, from which the team nickname derives). The best placement in Italian Serie A was second place in 1942–43 season, during which the amaranto gave life to a head-to-head competition with Torino. The team play their home matches at the 18,200 seater Stadio Armando Picchi.
Average attendance: 0 media
 
  Livorno Standings
 
 
Team Name Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1Juventus38269372244887
2AS Roma381913654312370
3Lazio382161171383369
4Fiorentina3818101061461564
5Napoli381891170541663
6Genoa3816111162471559
7Sampdoria38131784842656
8Internazionale3814131159481155
 
  Livorno Matches
 
There are currently no available fixtures
 
Incidents Count
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
icon description
Goals
Penalty Goals
Penalty Missed
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Yellow-Red Card
Substitutions
Corners
Offside
Shots
Shots On Target
Injury
Assist
Own Goal
  Comments
 
 
 
 
Join us on the LazioLand Forum
This website was run by members of the LazioLand Forum, and we encourage you to join us on the forum or keep in touch via social media.
 
A Love Letter From Singapore: "Mia Cara Lazio, Where Are You?"
Nigel Gan conveys his thoughts in an open letter to Lazio.
 
Report: Lazio 1-1 Palermo
Lazio continues to struggle as Davide Ballardini leaves the Stadio Olimpico with a precious point.
 
Preview: Lazio - Palermo
Davide Ballardini returns to the Palermo bench and the Studio Olimpico to face Stefano Pioli's Lazio.
 
Pioli to be given time until the New Year?
Several reports in Italy are claiming that Pioli's job is under threat following the inconsistent start to the season.
 
Preview: Roma - Lazio
A Derby della Capitale with much at stake as Roma seek to put their Scudetto credentials to the test while Lazio aim to re-establish themselves as contenders.